La Bourboule Hotels, Resorts, and Rentals
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.70 mi to center
- Parking
- Skiing
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.78 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Skiing
- Balcony/Terrace
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.75 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Accessibility
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.71 mi to center
- Hot Tub
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pool
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.78 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Skiing
- Balcony/Terrace
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.84 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Spa
- Skiing
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.66 mi to center
- Private Pool
- Breakfast
- EV Charge Station
- Parking
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.77 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Skiing
- Internet
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.78 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Skiing
- Balcony/Terrace
5 Star Hotels in La Bourboule & La Bourboule Luxury Resorts
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.71 mi to center
- Private Pool
- Oceanfront
- Hot Tub
- Breakfast
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.89 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet
Best Hotels in La Bourboule & Best Resorts
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.70 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Internet
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 1.37 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 1.20 mi to center
- Breakfast
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.96 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.73 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.62 mi to center
- Kitchen
- Child Friendly
- Laundry
- TV
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.62 mi to center
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Laundry
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.62 mi to center
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Laundry
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.77 mi to center
- Kitchen
- Child Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Accessibility
Cheap Hotels in La Bourboule, Discounts, & Deals
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.73 mi to center
- Parking
- View
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.79 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.72 mi to center
- Parking
- Skiing
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.76 mi to center
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Accessibility
- Sports/Activities
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.64 mi to center
- Parking
- Skiing
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.79 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.81 mi to center
- Kitchen
- Child Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Accessibility
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.95 mi to center
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.79 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
Hotels Near La Bourboule & Other Nearby Resorts
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.98 mi to center
- Parking
- Pool
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 1.07 mi to center
- Hot Tub
- Parking
- Spa
- Balcony/Terrace
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.81 mi to center
- Parking
- View
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.59 mi to center
- Parking
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.96 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Internet
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.46 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.81 mi to center
- Child Friendly
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.87 mi to center
- Parking
- Skiing
- Air Conditioner
- Internet
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.98 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Child Friendly
La Bourboule Vacation Rentals, Villas, & Hotel Suites
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.81 mi to center
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.80 mi to center
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.81 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.76 mi to center
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.78 mi to center
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.90 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.82 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.79 mi to center
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.79 mi to center
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
Pet Friendly Hotels in La Bourboule
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.80 mi to center
- Parking
- Skiing
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 1.06 mi to center
- Parking
- Skiing
- View
- Pet Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.84 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.74 mi to center
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.84 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- Skiing
- Ocean View
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.92 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.77 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.79 mi to center
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 1.06 mi to center
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Accessibility
Last Minute Hotel Deals, Rentals, & Hotels Tonight
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.99 mi to center
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.51 mi to center
- Parking
- Skiing
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.63 mi to center
- Hot Tub
- EV Charge Station
- Parking
- Spa
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.85 mi to center
- Skiing
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 1.03 mi to center
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 1.02 mi to center
- Oceanfront
- Hot Tub
- Parking
- Skiing
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.73 mi to center
- Kitchen
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- TV
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.88 mi to center
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Accessibility
- Sports/Activities
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- ·
- La Bourboule
- 0.88 mi to center
- Parking
- Internet
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
Book a Last Minute Place to Stay in La Bourboule
About La Bourboule Vacation Rentals
There are more than 617 places to stay in La Bourboule that are available. These options include hotels, resorts, rentals as well as short-term private accommodations (i.e. RVs, Condos, Cabins, Chalets, etc.). The places can provide you with a great option on your next holiday. Compare many places to stay in La Bourboule.
Are you seeking a last-minute hotel deal, or are you wanting to find the best deals available for hotels, resorts, cottages, condos, private villas, chalets, or a large vacation homes? With Hotala La Bourboule, you can quickly compare different options to find the hottest deals with a single click. Looking for a resort with an infinity pool, hot tub, is pet-friendly, or features a large master suite bedrooms or has a fireplace? You can find hotels, resorts, or other popular Airbnb-style properties in or near La Bourboule. Places to stay near La Bourboule are 458.91 ft² on average, with prices averaging US $128 a night.
Hotala makes it easy to find and compare hotels, resorts, and holiday rentals in La Bourboule with prices often listed at a 30-40% off the rack rate. Just enter your destination and secure your reservation today.
Top Hotels, Resorts, Rentals, Villas, Vacation Homes, Cottages, B&B and Cabins Accommodation Types in La Bourboule
| Type | Count |
|---|---|
| Holiday Apartments | 479 |
| Vacation Homes | 96 |
| B&B | 14 |
| Villas | 6 |
| Others | 5 |
| Ski Chalet Rentals | 3 |
| Cottages | 1 |
| Unique Vacation Rentals | 1 |
Use these Quick Filters to Find a Vacation Rental in La Bourboule
★ Pro Tip: Hotala.co.nz has aggregated the supply of many of the leading websites including providers of short-term rentals, OTAs (including Booking.com, Agoda, Airbnb, and others). Use the Advanced Filter feature at the top to compare homes, hotels, vacation rentals, bed and breakfasts, private Airbnb-style rentals, eco-friendly properties, and more. We want to help you find the hottest places and best places to stay in La Bourboule.
Stay Near La Bourboule's Top Attractions
Hotala.co.nz can help you find hotels, resorts, and rentals near many of La Bourboule's top attractions, neighborhoods, and points of interest.
Find Hotels, Resorts, and Rentals Nearby in these Cities & Neighborhoods
Frequently Asked Questions About La Bourboule?
What are the top hotels or resorts in La Bourboule?
You have a lot of choices in or near La Bourboule. If you need a hotel in the La Bourboule area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of our suggested properties as these have been known to be the Top Vacation Rentals and Places to Stay in La Bourboule:
- Residence L'Etoile du Sancy
- Hotel ChezJeanne
- Hotel Au Val Doré
- Hôtel Restaurant Au Val Doré
- Hôtel Régina
- Le Parc des Fées
- Hôtel de l'Aviation
- Hôtel Le Genève
- Le Genève
- Logis Hôtel Regina
How many vacation rentals have private pools in La Bourboule?
There are 2 accommodation options with private pools in or near La Bourboule. Top-rated hotels, resorts, and places to stay that have access to a swimming pool include:
How many hotels, resorts, or rentals are available in La Bourboule?
At present, the total number of properties listed by Hotala -- including hotels, resorts, and rentals -- as of 2026 is over 617 in the La Bourboule area, and still growing. By combining listings from multiple websites, Hotala provides a huge selection of the best hotels, resorts, and vacation properties in La Bourboule.




























































